The Training has started

Subsequently you´ll find the current pigeon-numbers from 12th june 16. In total we´re missing 18 pigeons.

With the start of the pre-flights from the mainland (Schafflund), the results will be LIVE in the webcast.

As far as the weather conditions allow it, the first pre-flight is starting next week.

 

ZuechternameTaubennummerTrainingszeit
Alfons KlaasDV-0507-16-64315:22:04,93
DV-0507-16-96215:24:11,01
DV-0507-16-63215:47:38,17
DV-0507-16-63316:42:45,57
DV-0507-16-65616:50:32,15
DV-0507-16-94517:03:55,14
DV-0507-16-63717:17:48,15
Alt Berlin.... SyltDV-02694-16-24216:22:05,58
Altmiks + Soudy -TGDV-02694-16-22615:48:43,1O
DV-05536-16-42316:06:13,52
DV-05536-16-40616:25:28,77
DV-02694-16-27316:45:15,48
DV-02694-16-25717:22:15,55
DV-02694-16-23117:22:27,99
DV-05536-16-44017:23:41,44
Andreas MöllerDV-03391-16-15215:15:13,45
DV-03391-16-15515:15:25,99
DV-03391-16-17116:11:16,34
DV-03391-16-16316:28:12,23
DV-03391-16-16016:41:44,48
DV-03391-16-14017:01:06,86
DV-03391-16-14517:05:37,28
Anzela GöttkerDV-0986-16-33815:13:37,29
DV-02694-16-26315:22:56,42
DV-02694-16-26416:59:39,74
Bibi Stefanescu -TGR0-16-44202815:40:49,56
R0-16-44200115:52:13,84
R0-16-44200916:09:20,97
R0-16-44203516:09:58,47
R0-16-63100116:11:04,87
R0-16-44200616:50:51,46
R0-16-38931O17:03:06,19
R0-16-38923017:08:43,85
R0-16-44203117:22:40,87
Bjorn Ove HelgesenNOR-032-16-35415:41:36,20
NOR-032-16-34516:42:38,69
Christian WeißDV-01632-16-916:27:35,51
DV-01632-16-1216:43:01,32
Christine Pisanski & GDV-05536-16-41815:51:08,88
Cordoba Derby - SpanienESP-16-22003015:22:20,11
ESP-16-22024016:06:01,62
Dieter RuhwiedelDV-01855-16-57116:10:24,50
DV-01855-16-56116:15:1O,34
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone -TGDV-03164-16-154515:20:27,01
DV-03164-16-151815:24:27,07
DV-07196-16-69916:05:31,19
DV-09983-16-83016:13:27,28
DV-03164-16-155317:07:40,88
DV-03164-16-153117:19:50,40
Erich MüllerDV-05914-16-64315:13:24,75
DV-05914-16-65115:21:03,54
DV-05914-16-65315:21:27,96
DV-05914-16-67015:41:07,60
DV-05914-16-64215:42:18,89
DV-05914-16-64015:43:53,30
DV-05914-16-66115:44:00,78
DV-05914-16-66715:46:03,12
DV-05914-16-66415:46:10,38
DV-05914-16-62715:51:01,61
DV-05914-16-62916:04:07,26
DV-05914-16-64516:16:27,55
DV-05914-16-63516:23:59,38
DV-05914-16-64116:33:09,01
DV-05914-16-65216:47:04,95
DV-05914-16-64816:50:21,07
DV-05914-16-67317:01:47,79
DV-05914-16-63817:07:11,88
DV-05914-16-66217:08:35,61
DV-05914-16-65917:21:53,75
Erika und Rudolf SälandDV-01010-16-50115:23:40,64
DV-01010-16-50215:50:32,55
Familie Rolff -TGDV-06599-16-50515:45:53,00
DV-06599-16-51115:49:33,09
DV-06599-16-45716:06:47,24
DV-06599-16-47416:15:18,95
DV-06599-16-47716:52:02,21
DV-06599-16-48417:03:46,90
G & D Aslanidis, FCI GreeceGR-16-101704916:15:30,87
GR-16-101704816:24:45,74
GR-16-101707516:26:43,62
Gernot JägerDV-09817-16-9917:01:13,55
DV-09817-16-15317:14:15,05
Greg-Team SlovakiaSK-0999-16-112015:46:44,70
SK-0999-16-115115:48:04,37
SK-0999-16-112316:15:50,53
SK-0999-16-113216:44:23,25
SK-0999-16-115616:47:18,22
SK-0999-16-112716:53:06,65
Günter DierkDV-04236-16-81616:46:03,29
DV-04236-16-80117:00:19,47
Günter GötzDV-05136-16-6315:19:48,51
DV-05136-16-17215:49:03,81
DV-05136-16-5716:09:12,15
DV-05136-16-19816:15:41,47
DV-05136-16-7017:08:59,24
DV-05136-16-6717:13:21,36
DV-05136-16-17317:13:58,77
H + S + J GoebelDV-02539-16-63815:14:05,02
DV-02539-16-71215:48:34,08
DV-02539-16-63316:34:18,76
DV-02539-16-70916:41:09,88
DV-02539-16-70617:07:33,74
DV-02539-16-71517:14:21,54
H SoudyDV-05536-16-42015:15:01,79
DV-05536-16-40715:21:46,88
DV-05536-16-43916:32:25,23
DV-05536-16-41616:44:12,62
DV-05536-16-43217:00:58,41
DV-05536-16-40817:06:59,90
DV-05536-16-43117:07:48,90
Harry's GrandchildrenDV-O1777-16-38815:22:46,73
CHN-16-077680915:44:10,46
DV-01777-16-41O16:04:15,19
CHN-16-077682016:29:14,58
DV-01777-16-41517:01:57,13
DV-01777-16-41417:04:46,52
DV-01777-16-41217:10:42,83
Heiko Sieckmann -TGDV-06332-16-7016:22:34,30
DV-06332-16-5216:46:58,06
DV-06332-16-1216:50:12,19
Heinz + Annette Missy - TGDV-04812-16-43615:18:47,12
DV-04812-16-44515:18:55,04
DV-04812-16-39315:45:43,09
DV-04812-16-39715:47:46,75
DV-04812-16-45116:03:55,81
DV-04812-16-42816:33:18,30
Henk de WeerdNL-16-159646515:20:36,69
NL-16-159629315:42:47,51
NL-16-159631116:14:22,22
NL-16-159645316:14:53,34
NL-16-159628417:00:31,73
NL-16-361789617:01:19,80
NL-16-159618917:04:10,06
Jeverstube JohannaDV-02694-16-23415:23:58,69
Joksch- Bremen-WaldowDV-017 46-16-94815:19:39,26
DV-02585-16-12116:09:39,71
DV-04858-16-182716:13:07,20
DV-04858-16-165816:28:31,03
DV-04858-16-183216:45:31,83
DV-02585-16-16217:05:28,60
DV-O1746-16-96517:21:09,17
DV-04858-16-173617:23:12,04
Karl Heinz LangDV-08596-16-18115:23:04,56
DV-08596-16-20916:23:15,17
DV-08596-16-18516:45:45,76
DV-08596-16-19216:48:13,37
DV-08596-16-21817:11:55,44
DV-08596-16-22817:23:04,44
Klaus GeraldyDV-00270-16-13016:31:04,95
DV-00270-16-10317:04:54,55
Klaus PisanskiDV-02694-16-24117:23:31,86
Klaus SchlüterDV-02694-16-27216:50:02,21
Kupka - SiebertPL-0143-16-306815:44:24,76
PL-0143-16-305715:46:34,80
DV-06723-16-618616:46:32,1O
DV-06723-16-617316:52:12,41
DV-06723-16-644116:52:48,73
PL-O 143-16-307417:00:01,70
PL-O143-16-308517:00:38,64
DV-06723-16-621417:03:14,86
Lea & Jan & RobinDV-02694-16-26615:50:17,58
DV-02694-16-26516:09:48,77
Ludwig KölblDV-00748-16-53415:20:54,52
DV-00748-16-55815:24:56,12
DV-OO748-16-53215:25:37,70
DV-00748-16-53815:43:34,59
DV-00748-16-58116:24:56,57
DV-00748-16-56216:27:23,15
DV-00748-16-56416:47:29,95
M lrlacher + R Greiner -TGDV-O1759-16-98816:11:23,63
DV-01759-16-99116:12:57,27
DV-01759-16-99616:28:44,72
DV-01759-16-96316:31:59,99
DV-01759-16-96917:03:39,99
DV-01759-16-100017:09:11,22
DV-01759-16-97117:10:36,13
Martin Rüedi, SchweizCH-16-1120416:59:47,31
Nicole de Wee rdNL-16-159626615:14:24,16
NL-16-159631315:16:06,92
NL-16-361789816:29:03,97
NL-16-159627616:31:23,09
NL-16-159644317:11:44,1O
NL-16-159619017:12:41,31
NL-16-159628117:18:15,55
Norbert GroßDV-02694-16-27116:29:32,72
Nordische Blitze -P +GDV-01759-16-46017:00:25,49
R + R + Lilly Marien -TGDV-09683-16-14015:45:02,61
DV-09683-16-16116:13:51,77
DV-09683-16-16516:24:28,1O
DV-09683-16-18516:48:32,87
DV-09683-16-10216:49:53,34
DV-09683-16-15216:51:32,92
DV-09683-16-18317:14:35,95
Ratz- BremenDV-02585-16-11815:44:41,48
DV-02585-16-11716:11:31,80
DV-02585-16-11216:51:44,22
Rehm + Sohn +KramerDV-03708-16-124915:20:45,49
DV-04236-16-73516:24:08,88
DV-04236-16-74216:32:06,43
DV-00535-16-83916:43:36,98
DV-04236-16-73816:46:09,74
DV-04236-16-74316:48:05,16
DV-04236-16-73716:59:31,08
Sabine WeberDV-05536-16-42516:57:38,17
SG Altmiks + SoudyDV-02694-16-20615:52:03793
DV-05536-16-41316:04:25,32
DV-05536-16-41116:05:19,95
DV-02694-16-20916:05:39,57
DV-02694-16-20516:31:47,39
DV-05536-16-41917:11:36,95
DV-05536-16-41O17:22:06,63
SG Schubert Enrico und FinnDV-09200-16-37415:52:46,20
DV-09200-16-35916:22:13,98
DV-09200-16-37316:32:46,68
DV-09200-16-37016:46:40,09
DV-01906-16-59917:13:39,84
DV-09200-16-36217:22:56,62
Sofia One Loft RaceBG-16-5333515:19:59,95
BG-16-5337015:49:24,94
BG-16-5336716:27:56,95
BG-16-5335017:12:54,85
BG-16-5336417:14:08,12
Sporting PigeonsP0-16-616791715:19:14,84
P0-16-616852616:27:11,45
Stefan Radev, KalimanciBG-16-6561O15:20:17,99
BG-16-6561216:46:20,37
BG-16-218048716:47:43,23
BG-16-6560916:49:43,58
BG-16-6560116:51:02,76
BG-16-6561317:00:50,62
BG-16-6561517:21:42,84
Stephanie PetersenDV-05536-16-40315:17:17,78
DV-02694-16-27416:07:31,97
DV-05536-16-40216:32:59,72
DV-05536-16-40116:33:28,25
DV-05536-16-42416:47:52,99
DV-05536-16-43817:08:05,83
DV-05536-16-41517:13:30,49
Sturmvogel SyltDV-05536-16-42115:16:58,20
DV-02694-16-22815:19:31,34
DV-02694-16-22715:21:36,54
DV-05536-16-43016:22:57,27
DV-02694-16-24516:23:24,45
DV-02694-16-22916:33:38,87
Thai-16-0271816:41:56,21
Superstar One Loft RaceR0-16-66234817:00:14,33
Sylt PrinzessinDV-05536-16-41715:23:32,06
Sylt-Pigeon - Ralph SchultzDV-05536-16-40415:48:17,35
DV-05536-16-43617:05:11,47
Team Germany- Girls UnitedDV-08015-16-12515:12:35,02
DV-05950-16-220715:13:48,08
DV-05536-16-43415:17:27,02
DV-08015-16-12615:20:08,09
DV-04858-16-174915:23:21,94
DV-01759-16-96415:43:25,79
DV-07196-16-69615:48:57,20
DV-09683-16-12316:09:02,67
DV-04858-16-181816:09:28,91
DV-05950-16-222916:10:50,98
DV-01759-16-99916:29:23,87
DV-06599-16-46116:29:54,17
DV-06599-16-48816:42:23,89
DV-02694-16-23516:43:18,60
DV-04858-16-173416:51:26,24
DV-07196-16-68817:03:30,22
DV-09683-16-13817:07:18,14
DV-04812-16-41317:11:22,55
DV-04812-16-40817:13:02,66
DV-06599-16-45317:21:36,13
Team H. u. M.DV-07832-16-3115:24:18,93
DV-07832-16-1315:43:07,31
DV-03574-16-50516:06:27,62
DV-03574-16-50716:13:37,43
DV-07832-16-316:42:14,15
DV-03574-16-50316:59:24,40
Team Lang - JökelDV-02438-16-56515:08:20,06
DV-07001-16-15616:14:12,73
DV-07001-16-15316:27:44,57
DV-07001-16-16116:40:47,75
DV-02438-16-57316:42:05,95
DV-03258-16-39917:04:29,60
DV-07001-16-16017:07:56,27
Team LayerDV-05577-16-11915:42:07,89
DV-05577-16-11717:07:26,82
Team LenniDV-05999-16-61115:24:47,76
DV-05999-16-60115:41:56,67
DV-06599-16-42716:34:44,84
DV-04858-16-187616:52:25,69
DV-05999-16-60417:05:02,79
DV-04858-16-187417:09:26,28
Team LoverboyDV-05536-16-42615:18:36,99
DV-05536-16-42816:06:36,00
DV-05536-16-42916:10:15,89
DV-05536-16-41416:11:41,29
DV-02694-16-24616:22:27,88
DV-05536-16-42716:51:14,50
DV-05536-16-42217:08:14,07
Team MaitourDV-05950-16-232415:17:44,40
DV-04858-16-163816:06:58,93
DV-06599-16-48916:14:30,17
DV-06599-16-44916:16:03,10
DV-02694-16-24916:23:50,54
DV-04858-16-183316:43:46,51
DV-04858-16-174116:43:59,57
Team NamibiaDV-04858-16-164315:17:36,04
DV-02694-16-25615:21:15,64
DV-04858-16-164615:42:57,41
DV-02694-16-24016:04:52,19
ZA-16-2806016:28:21,08
DV-04858-16-173016:45:55,08
ZA-16-2805917:20:01,51
Team Senne HövelhofDV-05679-16-15815:17:52,77
DV-05679-16-15915:22:28,25
DV-05679-16-16815:23:50,11
Team WeserberglandfalkenDV-06599-16-45815:22:36,61
DV-06599-16-48615:24:38,51
DV-06599-16-51O16:14:40,10
DV-06599-16-46316:29:42,45
DV-06599-16-47616:30:54,34
DV-06599-16-45517:05:21,46
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-2821116:05:52,14
ZA-16-2820916:08:36,90
ZA-16-2821316:10:43,03
ZA-16-2821216:15:03,05
ZA-16-2821O16:26:55,78
Th.Bremen u.Dr.MatthesDV-02585-16-17015:47:08,03
DV-02585-16-15715:47:17,93
DV-02585-16-16816:22:46,22
DV-02585-16-11316:43:25,70
DV-02585-16-17116:52:34,51
DV-02585-16-15617:04:38,94
The Quad SyndicateZA-16-2820215:50:02,83
DV-06599-16-50016:05:10,47
ZA-16-2820116:10:07,51
DV-06599-16-50816:13:16,47
DV-06599-16-40016:31:13,80
ZA-16-2820617:23:21,18
ZA-16-2820516:30:17,60
Thomas RäderDV-02415-16-7 4216:23:07,21
Tierarztpraxis PetersenDV-02694-16-24816:04:41,61
Toni Deigner - TGDV-05950-16-232215:14:53,21
DV-05950-16-223715:18:16,09
DV-05950-16-232115:43:44,27
DV-05950-16-221215:45:33,63
DV-05950-16-232615:46:18,74
DV-05950-16-223115:46:25,34
DV-05950-16-233015:51:31,56
DV-05950-16-232816:25:04,97
DV-05950-16-231416:32:15,28
DV-05950-16-230416:34:25,86
DV-05950-16-222216:42:55,1O
DV-05950-16-231116:51:55,31
DV-05950-16-232017:18:04,44
-
Turbotaxi SyltDV-05536-16-40915:44:53,37
DV-02694-16-23616:10:33,76
Ulla & Klaus Vieler -TGDV-08015-16-12115:16:48,96
DV-08015-16-12416:28:53,58
DV-08015-16-11816:46:48,96
DV-08015-16-12016:59:13,10
DV-04812-16-45617:01:39,12
DV-08015-16-12317:02:55,76
DV-04812-16-45717:08:51,66
Uwe AltherDV-05630-16-71916:41:01,02
WA Waldow+ S Thiel -TGDV-04858-16-182515:49:45,42
DV-04858-16-174515:49:52,70
DV-04858-16-166016:23:33,51
DV-04858-16-163216:32:33,86
DV-04858-16-173917:01:29,35
DV-04858-16-172817:03:19,57
DV-04858-16-164017:21:26,34
Wilhelm Linke -TGDV-03526-16-51715:42:36,27
DV-03526-16-51515:45:15,59
DV-03526-16-39515:47:29,81
DV-03526-16-51315:53:15,04
DV-03526-16-51416:24:18,60
DV-03526-16-51916:28:04,48
DV-03526-16-51217:04:21,37
DV-03526-16-56017:08:27,15
Willi & Marlies FerchenDV-05536-16-50915:25:06,46
DV-05536-16-50215:41:20,36
DV-05536-16-50515:42:27,69
DV-05536-16-51O16:13:59,28
DV-05536-16-50116:30:04,78
DV-05536-16-50716:31:37,00
DV-05536-16-50317:13:14,65
Xaver HeinlothDV-05837-16-136215:51:22,75
DV-0748-16-57215:52:37,83
DV-05837-16-136616:11:52,33
DV-0748-16-58016:48:20,26
DV-0748-16-57917:04:01,83
DV-05837-16-136717:17:59,05
DV-0748-16-57117:21:16,98
ZG Helios - YuCHN-16-077681715:25:26,48
CHN-16-077681915:41:50,07
CHN-16-077577016:05:01,22
DV-0814-16-348916:07:16,33
DV-04195-16-44316:23:43,01
DV-04195-16-44616:43:09,08
DV-04195-16-45216:50:39,93
CHN-16-077576317:13:49,86

2016 Awards

1st Price 18.500 €
2nd Price 12.300 €
3rd Price 6.200 €
4th Price 4.300 €
5th Price 3.600 €
6th Price 3.000 €
7th Price 2.500 €
8th Price 1.800 €
9th Price 1.200€
10th Price 650 €
11. – 20. Price 450 €
21. – 40. Price 300 €
41. – 60. Price 150 €

ACE Pigeon

1. Price 1.500 €
2. Price 900 €
3. Price 500 €

 

Awards for the first 3 pigeons at the 3 Price Races & the finals.

The ranking will determined be by prices won by the pigeon. For equal results, the ACE-Points are counted in all 3 Price Races and the final race.

Price Races

  • 1. Price : 600 €
  • 2. Price : 300 €
  • 3. Price : 150 €

Ladies-Price  : 700 €

Fastest two-flight Series : 700 € (Overall flight time)

Participants 2016

NoParticipantRingnumber
1Alfons Klaas00507-16-632
Alfons Klaas00507-16-633
Alfons Klaas00507-16-637
Alfons Klaas00507-16-643
Alfons Klaas00507-16-656
Alfons Klaas00507-16-945
Alfons Klaas00507-16-962
2Alt Berlin….die letzte Kneipe vor England02694-16-242
3Altmiks + Soudy - TG02694-15-226
Altmiks + Soudy - TG02694-15-231
Altmiks + Soudy - TG02694-15-247
Altmiks + Soudy - TG02694-15-257
Altmiks + Soudy - TG05536-16-406
Altmiks + Soudy - TG05536-16-423
Altmiks + Soudy - TG05536-16-440
4Andreas Möller03391-16-140
Andreas Möller03391-16-145
Andreas Möller03391-16-152
Andreas Möller03391-16-155
Andreas Möller03391-16-160
Andreas Möller03391-16-163
Andreas Möller03391-16-171
5Anzela Göttker02694-16-263
Anzela Göttker02694-16-264
Anzela Göttker0986-16-338
6Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-389230
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-389310
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-442001
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-442006
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-442009
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-442028
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-442031
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-442035
Bibi Stefanescu/Rumänien - TGRO-16-631001
7Bjorn Ove Helgesen, NorwegenNOR-032-16-345
Bjorn Ove Helgesen, NorwegenNOR-032-16-354
8Christian Weiß01632-16-12
Christian Weiß01632-16-9
9Christine Pisanski & Georg Thomsen05536-16-418
10Cordoba Derby / SpanienESP-16-220030
Cordoba Derby / SpanienESP-16-220240
11Dieter Ruhwiedel01855-16-561
Dieter Ruhwiedel01855-16-571
12Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG03164-16-1518
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG03164-16-1531
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG03164-16-1545
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG03164-16-1553
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG07196-16-552
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG07196-16-699
Dr A Targatz + E Pitone - TG09983-16-830
13Erich Müller05914-16-627
Erich Müller05914-16-629
Erich Müller05914-16-635
Erich Müller05914-16-638
Erich Müller05914-16-640
Erich Müller05914-16-641
Erich Müller05914-16-642
Erich Müller05914-16-643
Erich Müller05914-16-645
Erich Müller05914-16-648
Erich Müller05914-16-651
Erich Müller05914-16-652
Erich Müller05914-16-653
Erich Müller05914-16-659
Erich Müller05914-16-661
Erich Müller05914-16-662
Erich Müller05914-16-664
Erich Müller05914-16-667
Erich Müller05914-16-670
Erich Müller05914-16-673
Erich Müller05914-16-674
14Erika und Rudolf Saeland01010-16-501
Erika und Rudolf Saeland01010-16-502
15Familie Rolff - TG06599-16-457
Familie Rolff - TG06599-16-474
Familie Rolff - TG06599-16-477
Familie Rolff - TG06599-16-484
Familie Rolff - TG06599-16-500
Familie Rolff - TG06599-16-511
16G & D Aslanidis - FCI GreeceGR-16-1017048
G & D Aslanidis - FCI GreeceGR-16-1017049
G & D Aslanidis - FCI GreeceGR-16-1017075
17Gernot Jäger09817-16-153
Gernot Jäger09817-16-99
18Greg - team, SlowakeiSK-16-1120
Greg - team, SlowakeiSK-16-1123
Greg - team, SlowakeiSK-16-1127
Greg - team, SlowakeiSK-16-1132
Greg - team, SlowakeiSK-16-1151
Greg - team, SlowakeiSK-16-1156
19Günter Dierk04236-16-801
Günter Dierk04236-16-816
20Günter Götz05136-16-172
Günter Götz05136-16-173
Günter Götz05136-16-198
Günter Götz05136-16-57
Günter Götz05136-16-63
Günter Götz05136-16-67
Günter Götz05136-16-70
21H Soudy02694-16-439
H Soudy05536-16-407
H Soudy05536-16-408
H Soudy05536-16-416
H Soudy05536-16-420
H Soudy05536-16-431
H Soudy05536-16-432
22Harry's Grandchildren01777-16-388
Harry's Grandchildren01777-16-410
Harry's Grandchildren01777-16-412
Harry's Grandchildren01777-16-414
Harry's Grandchildren01777-16-415
Harry's GrandchildrenCHN-16-0776809
Harry's GrandchildrenCHN-16-0776820
23Heiko Sieckmann - TG06332-16-12
Heiko Sieckmann - TG06332-16-52
Heiko Sieckmann - TG06332-16-59
Heiko Sieckmann - TG06332-16-70
24Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-633
Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-638
Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-704
Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-706
Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-709
Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-712
Heiko+ Siegbert + Julia Goebel02539-16-715
25Heinz + Annette Missy -TG04812-16-393
Heinz + Annette Missy -TG04812-16-397
Heinz + Annette Missy -TG04812-16-428
Heinz + Annette Missy -TG04812-16-436
Heinz + Annette Missy -TG04812-16-445
Heinz + Annette Missy -TG04812-16-451
26Henk de WeerdNL-16-1596189
Henk de WeerdNL-16-1596284
Henk de WeerdNL-16-1596293
Henk de WeerdNL-16-1596311
Henk de WeerdNL-16-1596453
Henk de WeerdNL-16-1596465
Henk de WeerdNL-16-3617896
27Jever Stube - Johanna02694-16-234
28Joksch - Bremen - Waldow01746-16-948
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow01746-16-965
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow02585-16-121
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow02585-16-162
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow04858-16-1658
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow04858-16-1736
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow04858-16-1827
Joksch - Bremen - Waldow04858-16-1832
29Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-181
Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-185
Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-192
Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-209
Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-218
Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-219
Karl-Heinz Lang08596-16-228
30Klaus Geraldy00270-16-103
Klaus Geraldy00270-16-130
31Klaus Pisanski02694-16-241
32Klaus Schlüter02694-16-272
33Kupka + Siebert06723-16-6173
Kupka + Siebert06723-16-6186
Kupka + Siebert06723-16-6214
Kupka + Siebert06723-16-6441
Kupka + SiebertPL-0143-16-3057
Kupka + SiebertPL-0143-16-3068
Kupka + SiebertPL-0143-16-3074
Kupka + SiebertPL-0143-16-3085
34Lea & Jan & Robin02694-16-265
Lea & Jan & Robin02694-16-266
35Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-532
Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-534
Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-538
Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-558
Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-562
Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-564
Ludwig Kölbl00748-16-581
36M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-1000
M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-963
M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-969
M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-971
M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-988
M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-991
M Irlacher + R Greiner - TG01759-16-996
37Martin Rüedi, SchweizCH-16-11204
Martin Rüedi, SchweizCH-16-11216
38Nicole de WeerdNL-16-1596190
Nicole de WeerdNL-16-1596266
Nicole de WeerdNL-16-1596276
Nicole de WeerdNL-16-1596281
Nicole de WeerdNL-16-1596313
Nicole de WeerdNL-16-1596443
Nicole de WeerdNL-16-3617898
39Norbert Groß02694-16-271
40Nordische Blitze - P + G Duetsch01759-16-460
41R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-102
R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-140
R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-152
R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-161
R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-165
R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-183
R + R + Lilly Marien - TG09683-16-185
42Ratz - Bremen02585-16-112
Ratz - Bremen02585-16-117
Ratz - Bremen02585-16-118
43Rehm + Sohn + Kramer00535-16-839
Rehm + Sohn + Kramer03708-16-1249
Rehm + Sohn + Kramer04236-16-735
Rehm + Sohn + Kramer04236-16-737
Rehm + Sohn + Kramer04236-16-738
Rehm + Sohn + Kramer04236-16-742
Rehm + Sohn + Kramer04236-16-743
44Sabine Weber05536-16-425
45SG Altmiks + Soudy02694-16-205
SG Altmiks + Soudy02694-16-206
SG Altmiks + Soudy02694-16-209
SG Altmiks + Soudy05536-16-410
SG Altmiks + Soudy05536-16-411
SG Altmiks + Soudy05536-16-413
SG Altmiks + Soudy05536-16-419
46SG Schubert Enrico und Finn01906-16-573
SG Schubert Enrico und Finn01906-16-599
SG Schubert Enrico und Finn09200-16-359
SG Schubert Enrico und Finn09200-16-362
SG Schubert Enrico und Finn09200-16-370
SG Schubert Enrico und Finn09200-16-373
SG Schubert Enrico und Finn09200-16-374
47Sofia One Loft Race, BulgariaBG-16-53335
Sofia One Loft Race, BulgariaBG-16-53350
Sofia One Loft Race, BulgariaBG-16-53364
Sofia One Loft Race, BulgariaBG-16-53367
Sofia One Loft Race, BulgariaBG-16-53370
Sofia One Loft Race, BulgariaBG-16-53372
48Sporting Pigeons Team, PortugalPO-16-6167917
Sporting Pigeons Team, PortugalPO-16-6168526
49Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-2180487
Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-65601
Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-65609
Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-65610
Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-65612
Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-65613
Stefan Radev, Kalimanci/BulgarienBG-16-65615
Stephanie Petersen02694-16-274
50Stephanie Petersen05536-16-401
Stephanie Petersen05536-16-402
Stephanie Petersen05536-16-403
Stephanie Petersen05536-16-415
Stephanie Petersen05536-16-425
Stephanie Petersen05536-16-438
51Sturmvogel Sylt02694-16-227
Sturmvogel Sylt02694-16-228
Sturmvogel Sylt02694-16-229
Sturmvogel Sylt02694-16-245
Sturmvogel Sylt05536-16-421
Sturmvogel Sylt05536-16-430
Sturmvogel SyltTH-16-02718
52Superstar One Loft Race, RomaniaRO-16-662348
53Sylt Pigeon - Ralph Schultz05536-16-404
Sylt Pigeon - Ralph Schultz05536-16-436
54Sylt Prinzessin05536-16-417
55Team Germany - Girls United01759-16-964
Team Germany - Girls United01759-16-999
Team Germany - Girls United02694-16-235
Team Germany - Girls United04812-16-408
Team Germany - Girls United04812-16-413
Team Germany - Girls United04858-16-1734
Team Germany - Girls United04858-16-1749
Team Germany - Girls United04858-16-1818
Team Germany - Girls United05536-16-434
Team Germany - Girls United05950-16-2207
Team Germany - Girls United05950-16-2229
Team Germany - Girls United06599-16-453
Team Germany - Girls United06599-16-461
Team Germany - Girls United06599-16-488
Team Germany - Girls United07196-16-568
Team Germany - Girls United07196-16-688
Team Germany - Girls United07196-16-696
Team Germany - Girls United08015-16-125
Team Germany - Girls United08015-16-126
Team Germany - Girls United09683-16-123
Team Germany - Girls United09683-16-138
56Team H. u. M.03574-16-503
Team H. u. M.03574-16-505
Team H. u. M.03574-16-507
Team H. u. M.07832-16-13
Team H. u. M.07832-16-20
Team H. u. M.07832-16-3
Team H. u. M.07832-16-31
57Team Lang - Jökel02438-16-565
Team Lang - Jökel02438-16-573
Team Lang - Jökel03258-16-399
Team Lang - Jökel07001-16-153
Team Lang - Jökel07001-16-156
Team Lang - Jökel07001-16-160
Team Lang - Jökel07001-16-161
58Team Layer05577-16-117
Team Layer05577-16-119
59Team Lenni04858-16-1874
Team Lenni04858-16-1876
Team Lenni05999-16-601
Team Lenni05999-16-604
Team Lenni05999-16-611
Team Lenni05999-16-614
Team Lenni06599-16-427
60Team Loverboy02694-16-246
Team Loverboy05536-16-414
Team Loverboy05536-16-422
Team Loverboy05536-16-426
Team Loverboy05536-16-427
Team Loverboy05536-16-428
Team Loverboy05536-16-429
61Team Maitour02694-16-249
Team Maitour04858-16-1638
Team Maitour04858-16-1741
Team Maitour04858-16-1833
Team Maitour05950-16-2324
Team Maitour06599-16-449
Team Maitour06599-16-489
62Team Namibia02694-16-240
Team Namibia02694-16-256
Team Namibia04858-16-1643
Team Namibia04858-16-1646
Team Namibia04858-16-1730
Team NamibiaZA-16-28059
Team NamibiaZA-16-28060
63Team Senne Hövelhof05679-16-158
Team Senne Hövelhof05679-16-159
Team Senne Hövelhof05679-16-168
64Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-455
Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-458
Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-463
Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-476
Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-486
Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-491
Team Weserberglandfalken06599-16-510
65Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28207
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28209
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28210
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28211
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28212
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28213
Team WPROL, KapstadtZA-16-28215
66The Quad Syndicate06599-16-400
The Quad Syndicate06599-16-500
The Quad Syndicate06599-16-508
The Quad SyndicateZA-16-28201
The Quad SyndicateZA-16-28202
The Quad SyndicateZA-16-28205
The Quad SyndicateZA-16-28206
Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-113
67Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-156
Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-157
Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-168
Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-170
Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-171
Thomas Bremen Racing Team Dr. Matthes02585-16-174
68Thomas Röder02415-16-742
69Tierarztpraxis Petersen02694-16-248
70Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2212
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2222
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2231
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2237
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2304
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2311
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2313
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2314
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2320
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2321
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2322
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2326
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2328
Toni Deigner - TG05950-16-2330
71Turbotaxi Sylt02694-16-236
Turbotaxi Sylt05536-16-409
72Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG04812-16-456
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG04812-16-457
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG08015-16-118
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG08015-16-119
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG08015-16-120
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG08015-16-121
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG08015-16-123
Ursula + Klaus Vieler - TG08015-16-124
73Uwe Alther05630-16-710
Uwe Alther05630-16-719
74WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1632
WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1640
WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1660
WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1728
WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1739
WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1745
WA Waldow + S Thiel - TG04858-16-1825
75Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-395
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-512
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-513
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-514
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-515
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-517
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-519
Wilhelm Linke - TG03526-16-560
76Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-501
Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-502
Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-503
Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-505
Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-507
Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-509
Willi und Marlies Ferchen05536-16-510
77Xaver Heinloth00748-16-571
Xaver Heinloth00748-16-572
Xaver Heinloth00748-16-579
Xaver Heinloth00748-16-580
Xaver Heinloth05837-16-1362
Xaver Heinloth05837-16-1366
Xaver Heinloth05837-16-1367
78ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- Gehrken00814-16-3489
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- Gehrken04195-16-443
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- Gehrken04195-16-446
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- Gehrken04195-16-452
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- GehrkenCHN-16-0775763
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- GehrkenCHN-16-0775770
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- GehrkenCHN-16-0776817
ZG Helios -Yu Tao- Hübner- GehrkenCHN-16-0776819

Invitation of tenders 2015/2016

Registration

Participation in the OLR “International Nordseerennen Island Sylt 2016” requires a proper registration. The registration can only be done by a payment of the registration fee of 450, – € per pigeon.

Each participant can deliver for each 5 pigeons another pigeon for free. A following activation is not required.

In addition, we submit all participants of the „International North Sea Race Island Sylt 2015“ a loyalty offer. For 5 paid pigeons two more pigeons can be set for free instead of one. The prerequisite for this is a binding reservation (payment) until 31.12.2015.

After the transfer of the payment fee, you have to write a full notification to the following address:

  • by E-Mail to:

info@Nordseerennen-Insel-Sylt.com

  • by post to:

BZV “Internationales Nordseerennen Insel Sylt”
c/o
Jürgen Dittmann
Baustr. 24
64372 Ober-Ramstadt
Tel.: 0175/9143840 oder 06154/3340

The registration must contain the following information:

Name, first name, Teamname (if different to above names), Street, postcode, city, country, Telephone number and email

Payments are requested on the trust account of the BVZ “Internationales Nordseerennen Insel Sylt”:

IBAN DE53426623200405107500

BIC GENODEM1DST

After receipt of payment and receipt of the written notification, each participant will receive a written confirmation.

Once the maximum capacity of 500 paid pigeons has been reached, the race is closed. The date on receipt of payment decisive.

Additional registrations will not be accepted.


Delivery

The transportation of pigeons must be done in the period of 23 April to 2 May 2016, by personal delivery or by animal transport to any of the following collection points:

  • Toni Deigner, 64823 Groß-Umstadt, Otzbergstr. 15 (+49 172 6969417),
  • Werner A. Waldow, 46282 Dorsten, Gräwingheide 2 (+49 172 2626841),
  • Reinhard + Sebastian Rolff, 37688 Beverungen, Auf den Höfen 4 (+49 171 2142057) ,
  • Rainer Marien, 19386 Lutheran, Hauptstr. 45c (+49 162 8652524)
  • oder direkt am Taubenschlag in 25996 Wenningstedt-Braderup (+49 171 2142057).

A prior telephone appointment is necessary.

All delivered pigeons should be sent with their ringcards/proof of ownership and a detailed pedigree.

Pigeons must be at least 35 days of age and proof that they have been vaccinated against paramycovirus (Newcastle disease) at least 14 days prior to delivery

A corresponding duly completed and signed certificate of vaccination from a veterinarian must be accompanied by the original.

All pigeons must be healthy when delivered and originate from lofts where all birds are healthy and no infectious disease is imminent. The participant must ahide to these rules after registering. Once registerred and delivered the pigeons automatically become property of the organizer.


Training, Prize Race and Final Race

After the settling time and before the final race on Thursday the 01 September 2016, training tosses as well as prize races take place. Training tosses take place in July / August on a regular schedule according to the weather conditions

Prize Races

04.08.2016 Rendsburg 110 km

11.08.2016 Kaltenkirchen 158 km

18.08.2016 Zarrentin 227 km

Final Race

01.09.2016 Berlin/Nauen 391 km

Certified convoyer: Raiko Marien

The organization expressly reserves the right to modify the race plan.

If on the 1st of September the race is not possible the birds will be liberated at a later date when the weather conditions are more desirable.


Prizes 120.000 €

1. PrizeBMW Z4 or 30.000 €!

BMW Z4 or 30.000 €!
2. PrizeBMW 116i or 20.000 €!

BMW 116i or 20.000 €!
3. PrizeVW Polo or 10.000 €!

VW Polo or 10.000 €!
4. Prize7.000,-- €
5. Prize6.000,-- €
6. Prize5.000,-- €
7. Prize4.000,-- €
8. Prize3.000,-- €
9. Prize2.000,-- €
10. Prize1.000,-- €
11. - 20. Prize each700,-- €
21. - 40. Prize each500,-- €
41. - 60. Prize each250,-- €

Ace Pigeon

1. Prize2.500,-- €
2. Prize1.500,-- €
3. Prize750,-- €
The awards are given to the three best pigeons on the prize races and the final race.

The category is then to place results.. Result equality among to the Ace-points, which were won by the pigeon in all prize race as well as the final race.

Prizes 1. - 3. Prize Races each

1. Prize1.000,-- €
2. Prize500,-- €
3. Prize250,-- €

The races end when 25 percent of the awards were given, but no later than 1 week after the liberation. The cash prizes will be awarded independently thereof to the 60th place.

The prizes apply for 500 paid registered pigeons. If less pigeons are participating, the prize money will be adjusted in percentage.


Auction

All returned pigeons of the final race will be auctioned on an internet auction. From the auctioned prize pigeons the participant receives – after deducting auction expenses – 50% of the auction proceeds.


Miscellaneous

For lost pigeons, the registration fee will not be refunded.

Also no reserve pigeons can be delivered or participate. The organizer reserves the right to cancel all races. If the final race is canceled, the registration fee paid will be refunded, minus the costs already incurred. If other races canceled, there is no refund of the registration fees.


Final Determination

If any provision of this invitation of tender be or become invalid or should this tender contain a loophole, the validity of the invitation of tender shall remain unaffected.

The participant accepts the aforementioned terms with his registration and delivering of pigeons.

He expressly agrees that his data can be passed on to the successful bidder of the pigeon(s).

All terms are legally birding, the course of law is not possible


Advice and sponsorship

Dipl.-Ing. Architekt Jürgen Altmiks, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Indiwo-Bau, Sylt

Stephanie Petersen, Tierärztin, Sylt

Team Germany, vertreten durch Werner A. Waldow, Dorsten

Toni Deigner, langjähriger Organisator des Ostseefluges Usedom

Reinhard Rolff, Dachdeckerbetrieb, Beverungen-Amelunxen

Heinz Missy, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Missy Catering, Zweibrücken

Karl-Hermann Antrick, Steuerberater, Sylt


Organizer:

BZV “Internationales Nordseerennen Insel Sylt”

Terpwai 14b

25996 Wenningstedt/Braderup

Mail: info@Nordseerennen-Insel-Sylt.com

www.nordseerennen.com

2015 Awards

395 paid Pigeons = 95.100 €*

*(based on 120.000 € for 500 paid pigeons)

 

1st Price   23.700,- €
2nd Price   15.800,- €
3rd Price      7.900,- €
4th Price      5.550,- €
5th Price      4.750,- €
6th Price      3.950,- €
7th Price      3.150,- €
8th Price      2.400,- €
9th Price      1.600,- €
10th Price          800,- €
11. – 20. Price          550,– €
21. – 40. Price          400,– €
41. – 60. Price          200,–€

ACE-Pigeon

1st Price 2.000,– €
2nd Price 1.200,– €
3rd Price    600,–€

Awards for the first 3 pigeons at the 3 Price Races & the finals.

The ranking will determined be by prices won by the pigeon. For equal results, the ACE-Points are counted in all 3 Price Races and the final race.

 

Prices for 1. – 3. Price Races

Each

1st Price 800,– €
2nd Price 400,– €
3rd Price 200,– €

                 Overall : 95.100 €

 

For 2016 we´re offering to all breeders with lost pigeons (until the 9th july 2015) a extra free pigeon, if you register (& have paid the entry fee) until dec 31, 2015 for at least as many  pigeons as 2015.

In addition we´re offering a Nordseerennen Loyalty Special in 2016 to all participants of 2015. For each 5 paid pigeons, you can set two more pigeons for free instead of one. The prerequisit for this is a binding reservation & payment until dec 31 2015.

92E344F1-157E-4F44-85AB-30392ED96B64-export

Loft Listing 9 july 15

The first loft listing is online. There are missing overall 12 pigeons::

  • CHN-15-0451269 (Sun Chuefang, Tianjin / China)
  • DV-02585-15-2275 (Ratz-Bremen)
  • DV-02585-15-2309 (Joksch +Bremen + Waldow)
  • DV-03526-15-339 ( Wilhelm Linke -TG)
  • DV-04195-15-151 (ZG Helios Yu Tao)
  • DV-05369-15-995 (Hans-Paul Eßer)
  • DV-05679-15-477 (Team Senne Hövelhof)
  • DV-06332-15-206 (Heiko Sieckmann -TG)
  • DV-06723-15-78 ( Kupka + Siebert)
  • DV-08015-15-247 (Ulla & Klaus Vieler -TG)
  • DV-09683-15-332 (Ostseeflug Usedom M. Jäger)
  • RO-15-180009 ( Bibi Stefanescu – TG)

We offer to all affected breeders one free extra pigeon for our next race in 2016, if you register (& paid the entry fee) until dec 31, 2015 for at least as many  pigeons as 2015.